The Washington County Highway Association 

Scholarship Recipients

  • 1978  William Shaw, Salem

  • 1979  Gary McCullen, Granville

  • 1980  Brandon Martin, Easton

  • 1981  Frank Speer, Whitehall

  • 1982  Malinda Mae Chase, Fort Ann

  • 1983  Mark Edward Dennis, Argyle

  • 1984  Allison McCullen, Granville

  • 1985  Jerry Wever, Hebron

  • 1986  Louis P. Russo, Jr, Fort Edward

  • 1987  Darrell K. Everts, Fort Ann

  • 1988  Jason Randall Hoyt, Hartford

  • 1989  Brandon W. Coulter, Greenwich

  • 1990  Laura M. Myott, Hartford

  • 1991  Deborah Ann Boucher, Kingsbury

  • 1992  Thomas Hinchliffe, Kingsbury

  • 1993  Lance Oakley Blakemore, Cambridge

  • 1994  John Paul Cloutier, Easton

  • 1995  Kenneth C. MacNeil, Easton 

  • 1996  Peter Lohret, Argyle 

  • 1997  Michelle Wheeler, Hartford

  • 1998  Mike Tuttle, Granville

  • 1999  Samuel St. John, Argyle

  • 2000  Raymond Higgs, Greenwich

  • 2000  ACC - Byron Brooks, Whitehall

  • 2001  David Vaughn, Hudson Falls

  • 2001  ACC - Kevin Vanderzyden 

  • 2002  Andy Teller, Granville

  • 2002  ACC - Deborah Genier, Whitehall

  • 2003  Tyler James, Greenwich

  • 2003  ACC - Peter J. Telisky

  • 2004  Brandon P. Rathbun, Granville

  • 2005  Nicholas Wildey, Kingsbury

  • 2005  ACC - Patrick Freeborn, Granville 

  • 2006  Arrik Oswald, Fort Edward

  • 2006  ACC - Joshua Hafele, Fort Ann

  • 2007  Thomas Stahl, Salem

  • 2007  ACC - Colby Campney, Warrensburg

  • 2008  Kevin Holck, Argyle

  • 2008  ACC - Nicholas Waite, Hudson Falls 

  • 2009  Elijah Kapas, Greenwich

  • 2010  Eric Teller, Granville

  • 2010  ACC - Alan Vecchio, Fort Edward

  • 2011  Michael Fiacco, Granville

  • 2011  ACC - Jake Mullen, Fort Edward

  • 2012  John Stellar, Salem

  • 2013  Meghan Hendricks, Fort Edward

  • 2013  ACC - Elicia Trello, Hudson Falls

  • 2014 Clayton Harrington, Greenwich 

  • 2015  David Ross, Argyle

  • 2015  ACC - Justin Anderson, Hudson Falls 

  • 2016  Ryan Trudeau, Putnam

  • 2016  ACC - Jacob Wood, Argyle

  • 2017  Joseph Marine, Argyle 

  • 2017  ACC - Jonathan Halter, Granville

  • 2018  Brandon Bondy, Queensbury

  • 2018  ACC - Daniel Roberts, Fort Edward 

  • 2019  Zachary Hollister

  • 2019  ACC - Steven Foster & Ryan Aldous